glennlmartin.cap.gov
Main Content

Staff

Command team

Squadron Commander: Captain Joseph Morales

Deputy Commander for Seniors: 2nd. Lt. Paul Hylenski

                                                    Captain Brent Hippert

Deputy Commander for Cadets: 2nd. Lt. Aaron Hartlove

                                                    Lt. Col. Rock Williams

                                                    Major Agatha Vogelgesang

                                                    2nd. Lt. Amy Sparks

                                                    2nd. Lt. Michael Wheeler

 

Senior support staff

Activities: Capt. Nadine Hartman

                1st. Lt. William Miner

Administration: [vacant]

Aerospace Education: 2nd Lt. Paul Hylenski

                                    Lt. Col. Walter Coats Jr

                                    Major Ken Crandall

                                    Major Agatha Vogelgesang

Chaplain: [vacant]

Character Development: 2nd Lt. Aaron Hartlove

                                        2nd. Lt. Amy Sparks

                                        Captain Robert Miner

                                        Major Agatha Vogelgesang

Communications: 2nd. Lt. Robert Rykaczewski

                             Captain Joseph Morales

Drug Demand Reduction: 2nd Lt. Michael Wheeler

                                          2nd. Lt. William Miner

Emergency Services: Lt. Col. Sam Herr

Finance: Captain Brent Hippert

               Captain Robert Miner

Health Services: Major Kenneth Crandall

Historian: Lt. Col. Christopher Roche

                Lt. Col. Earl 'Rock' Williams

                Lt. Col. Leonard 'Gus' Gustomski

                2nd. Lt. Eric Sorlin

Information Technology: Lt. Col. Christopher Roche

                                       Captain Robert Miner

Logistics: Capt. Nadine Hartman

                1st. Lt. William Miner

Maintenance - Airplane: 2nd. Lt. Walter Leiser

Maintenance - Vehicle: 2nd. Lt. Robert Rykacewski

Operations: Captain Jane Toskes

                    1st. Lt. Cory Cameron

Personnel: 2nd Lt. Paul Hylenski

                  2nd. Lt. Amy Sparks

Professional Development: 2nd Lt. Paul Hylenski

                                            Captain Joseph Morales

Public Affairs Officer: Lt. Col. Christopher Roche

                                  Captain Robert Miner

Recruiting and Retention: Lt. Col. Earl 'Rock' Williams

                                         2nd. Lt. Amy Sparks

                                         2nd Lt. Eric Sorlin

Safety Officer: 2nd. Lt. Walter W Leiser

                        1st. Lt. Cory Cameron

Standardization/Evaluation: Lt. Col. Walter Coats

                                             1st. Lt. Cory Cameron

Supply: 1st. Lt. William Miner

             Captain Nadine Hartman

Squadron Leadership Officer: Lt. Col. Earl 'Roc' Williams

Squadron NCO: [vacant]

Testing: [Combined with cadet programs]

Webmaster: Lt. Col. Christopher Roche

 

 

Cyber-Patriot senior lead: Captain Robert Miner

Cyber-Patriot cadet lead:

 

Cadet command staff

Cadet Commander: c/1st. Lt. Felix Caratini

Cadet Deputy Commander: c/2nd. Lt. Matthew Gray

Cadet Executive Officer: 

 

Cadet line Staff

1st. Sgt: Cadet CMSgt Willis Morales

Flight Commanders: c/1st. Lt. Blaidd Wilt

                                  c/2nd. Lt. Nathaniel Rhom

                                  c/CMSgt Kendall Jarrett

                                  c/CMSgt Zachary Packer

Flight Sergeants:   c/CMSgt Antonio J. Pessaro

                              c/CMSgt Justin Rolfe

                              c/CTSgt Isabel S. Morales

                              c/C/TSgt Conner M. Starnes

Cadet support staff

Aerospace Education: c/1st. Lt. Blaidd Wilt

                                    c/CMSgt. Willis Morales

Emergency Services: 

Public Affairs: 

Safety:

Supply:

Cadet Advisory Council:  c/1st. Lt. Matthew Gray

 

© 2021 Civil Air Patrol. All rights reserved.